Gauhati High Court LDA and Copyist Recruitment 2021 | 237 LDA & Copyist Vacancy, Online Apply

Gauhati High Court LDA and Copyist Recruitment 2021

Gauhati High Court LDA and Copyist Recruitment 2021 | 237 LDA & Copyist Vacancy, Online Apply

Gauhati High Court LDA and Copyist Recruitment 2021: Gauhati High Court has released recruitment notification (hc.XXVII-16/2021/289/R.Cell) of Lower Division Assistant and Copyist for the various district courts of Assam. Interested candidates will get detailed information about this recruitment like Qualification, Age, etc. here. The last date to Apply Online is 31st October 2021.

Gauhati High Court LDA and Copyist Recruitment 2021: Overview

Post NameLDA and Copyist
Total Posts237 Posts
QualificationGraduate
Application ProcessOnline
Application FeeRs.300/-
Start Date1st October 2021
Last Date31st October 2021

Category Wise Vacancies: Gauhati High Court Recruitment 2021

Name of posts: LDA & CopyistNo of posts: 237  Category-wise vacancies:

  • UR: 151
  • SC: 15
  • STP: 21
  • STH: 8
  • PWD: 0
  • OBC/ MOBC: 42

Application Fees: Gauhati High Court LDA and Copyist Recruitment 2021

CategoryFee
For all others₹500/-
For SC/ST₹250/-
For PWD (Locomotor Disability)Nil

Age Limit: Gauhati High Court LDA and Copyist Recruitment 2021

Candidates’ age must be as follows:

  • UR: 18 to 40 years
  • OBC/ MOBC: 18 to 43 years
  • SC/ ST: 18 to 45 years
  • PWD: 18 to 50 years

Pay Scale: Gauhati High Court LDA and Copyist Recruitment 2021

Post NameVacanciesQualificationAge LimitPay Scale
LDA & Copyist227Graduate18-40 years for OBC, 18-43 years for OBC/MOBC, 18-45 years for SC/STRs.14000-60500

Gauhati High Court LDA & Copyist 2021 Vacancy Detail

DistrictURSCST (P)ST (H)PWDOBC/MOBCTotal
Baksa010000001
Barpeta070102000111
Bongaigaon0400000105
Cachar14001000419
Chirag0301000004
Darrang06010000108
Dhemaji000100001
Dhubri050203000111
Dibrugarh0400100005
Dima Hasao0800000210
Goalpara0300000104
Golagaht10010000213
Hailakandi0300000609
Jorhat0100300004
Kamrup (M)240201000330
Kamrup, Amingaon060102000413
Karbi Anglong02010010004
Karimganj03001000105
Kokrajhar03002010006
Lakhimpur05000100208
Morigaon060100100513
Nagaon0402010200312
Nalbari1201000013
Sivasagar05000100107
Sonitpur070020100313
Tinsukia04010000106
Udalguri0100100002
Total151152108042237

Syallabus: Gauhati High Court LDA and Copyist Recruitment 2021

SubjectMarks
General English50 Marks
General Knowledge including Computer Knowledge30 Marks
General Aptitude20 Marks
Official Language20 Marks
Grand Total120 Marks

Important Dates: Gauhati High Court Recruitment 2021

EventsDates
Starting Date for Apply Online (12:00 am)01/10/2021
Closing Date for Apply Online (05:00 pm)31/10/2021
Last Date for Payment of Fee (till bank transaction hours)03/11/2021
Download Official NotificationClick Here
Online Application Link01-10-2021
Visit Official WebsiteClick Here

For More Govt Job Information: Click Here!

Leave a Comment