OSSSC Revenue Inspector Recruitment 2021 | Total 586 Vacancies Available

OSSSC Revenue Inspector Recruitment 2021

OSSSC Revenue Inspector Recruitment 2021 | Total 586 Vacancies Available in Odisha Sub-Ordinate Staff Selection Commission

OSSSC Revenue Inspector Recruitment 2021: Odisha Sub-Ordinate Staff Selection Commission has released a recruitment notification of Revenue Inspector (RI) under the Odisha Government. Interested candidates will get detailed information about this recruitment here. The Last Date to Apply Online is 23/07/2021.

OSSSC Revenue Inspector Recruitment 2021: Overview

Organization NameOdisha Sub-Ordinate Staff Selection Commission
Post NameRevenue Inspector (RI)
Total No. of Vacancies586
Educational QualificationBachelor Degree in any discipline and candidates must be able to speak, read and write Odia
Pay ScaleRs.35400
Starting date of Application24/06/2021
Closing date of Application23/07/2021
Official Websitehttps://www.osssc.gov.in/
ModeOnline 

Age Limit:

Age should be between 20-32 years as on 1st Jan 2021.

Application Fees:

CategoryFee
For all other candidates₹100/-
For SC/ST/PwDNo Fees
Payment ModeOnline

OSSSC Revenue Inspector Recruitment 2021: Detail Vacancy Information

DistrictURSTSCSEBCTotal
(W)(W)(W)(W)
Angul0604030101020118
Bargarh0907020102010123
Bhadrak06020300213
Balasore18090302020135
Balangir251311060804050375
Boudh0202
Cuttack241107040201010151
Deogarh02010104
Dhenkanal08040101020117
Gajapati020101010106
Ganjam15080202010129
Jagatsinghpur080305020301010124
Jajpur090404020302010126
Jharsuguda01010103
Kalahandi0703040102010220
Kandhamal030407
Kendrapara0804070423
Keonjhar0502010101010112
Khordha120503020101010126
Koraput0603020103010117
Malkangiri010101010105
Mayurbhanj0905050204010228
Nupada02010401020111
Nabarangpur04020101020111
Nayagarh040902010218
Puri0904020103010121
Rayagada060303010114
Sambalpur03080112
Subarnapur03010101020109
Sundargarh12050302010326
Total226130803955222509586

Important Links: OSSSC Revenue Inspector Recruitment 2021

For More Odisha Government Jobs Information: Click Here!

Leave a Comment