RINL Visakhapatnam Apprentice Recruitment 2022: Online Apply for 319 Trade Apprentice vacancies in Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited, also known as VIZAG Steel released a notification of RINL Visakhapatnam Apprentice Recruitment 2022, (RINL/VSP/L&DC/Trade 2022(I)) on 02/08/2022. Interested candidates who have completed their 10th/12th with ITI in specific treads will get detailed information about this recruitment like detailed trade information, application age limit, application age, the total number of vacancies, etc. here. The last date to apply online is 18/08/2022.

RINL Visakhapatnam Apprentice Recruitment 2022

RINL Visakhapatnam Apprentice Recruitment 2022: Detailed Information

Name of the OrganisationRashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited (VIZAG Steel)
Post NameApprentice
Total Posts319 Posts
LocationVisakhapatnam
Qualification10th/12th with ITI
Job TypeApprenticeship
Application ProcessOnline
Application Fee₹200/-
Start Date02/08/2022
Last Date18/08/2022

Eligibility Criteria & Vacancies Details: RINL Apprentice Recruitment 2022

Here are the complete eligibility criteria to apply for RINL Apprentice Recruitment 2022. The age limit, minimum qualification, number of vacancies and pay scale for RINL Apprentice Online Form 2022 are given below:

Post NameVacanciesQualificationAge LimitPay Scale
Apprentice319ITI Pass with NCVT certificate in concerned Trades18-25 years as on 1st April 2022Rs.7700 & Rs.8050

RINL Apprentice 2022 Trade-wise Vacancy Detail

TradeUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Fitter340822051180
Turner040103010110
Machinist060104010214
Welder (Gas & Electric)170411020640
Mechanic Machine Tool Maintenance (MMTM)080206010320
Electrician270718040965
Carpenter080206010320
Mechanic Refrigeration and Air Conditioning (R&AC)040103010110
Mechanic Diesel130308020430
Computer Operator and Programming Assistant (COPA)130308020430
Total13432892044319

Application Fees: RINL Apprentice Recruitment 2022

CategoryFee
For UR, OBC & EWS₹200/- (Plus GST @18%) per candidate
For SC, ST & PWD₹100/- (Plus GST @18%) per candidate
Payment ModeOnline Mode

Important Dates

EventsDates
Starting Date for Apply Online02/08/2022
Closing Date for Apply Online18/08/2022
Last date Payment of Fee18/08/2022

Important Links: RINL Visakhapatnam Apprentice Recruitment 2022

Leave a Comment

SSC CGL Recruitment 2022 Bihar Civil Court Recruitment 2022 CISF ASI and Head Constable Recruitment 2022 A beautician fell asleep in the sun for 30 minutes was horrified Apple discloses critical security vulnerabilities