SBI CBO Recruitment 2021-22 | Online Apply for 1226 Vacancies in SBI CBO Recruitment 2022

SBI CBO Recruitment 2021-22 | Online Apply for 1226 Vacancies in SBI Circle Based Officers 2022 | SBI CBO Recruitment 2022

SBI CBO Recruitment 2021-22: The State Bank of India has released a recruitment notification of Circle Based Officers in various circles of the bank. Graduate candidates who want to start their career with the State Bank of India with a Pay Scale of Rs.36000-63840/- will get detailed information about this recruitment here. The last date to apply online is 29/12/2021.

SBI CBO Recruitment 2021

SBI CBO recruitment 2021-22: Overview

Name of the OrganizationState Bank of India
Number of Vacancies1226
Name of PostCircle Based Officer
QualificationGraduation
Starting date of application09th December 2021
Closing date of application29th December 2021
Job CategoryBanking Jobs
Job LocationVarious Circles of SBI
Application processOnline Mode
 Official Websitehttps://www.sbi.co.in/

SBI CBO Recruitment 2021: Eligibility Criteria & Vacancies Details

Here are the complete eligibility criteria to apply for sbi circle based officer recruitment 2022. The age limit, minimum qualification, number of vacancies, and Pay Scale for SBI CBO Online Form 2021 are given below:

Post NameVacanciesQualificationAge LimitPay Scale
Circle Based Officer (CBO)1226Graduation in any discipline or any equivalent21-30 years as of 1st Dec 2021Rs.36000-63840/-

Application Fees: SBI CBO Recruitment 2021

CategoryFee
For General/EWS/OBC₹750/-
For SC/ST/PWDNIL
Payment ModeOnline Mode

SBI Circle Based Officer (CBO) 2021: Circle-Wise Vacancy Detail

Regular Vacancies
CircleStateLanguageSCSTOBCEWSGENTotal
AhmedabadGujaratGujarati37248730122300
BengaluruKarnatakaKannada37196925100250
BhopalMadhya PradeshHindi2411401560150
ChhattisgarhHindi080404052950
ChennaiTamil NaduTamil33444825100250
JaipurRajasthanHindi1905241042100
Total1581072721104531100
Backlog Vacancies
CircleStateLanguageSCSTOBCEWSGENTotal
AhmedabadGujaratGujarati163854
BengaluruKarnatakaKannada072128
BhopalMadhya PradeshHindi08020212
ChhattisgarhHindi010102
ChennaiTamil NaduTamil2626
JaipurRajasthanHindi0404
Total135261126

Important Dates: SBI Circle Based Officer Recruitment 2021

Some of the important dates of SBI CBO Recruitment 2022.

EventsDates
Starting Date for Apply Online09/12/2021
Closing Date for Apply Online29/12/2021
Last date Payment of Fee29/12/2021
The download of Call Letter for Online Test (Tentative)12/01/2022
Online Test (January 2022) Tentative

Important Links: SBI CBO Recruitment 2021

Here are the most Important links for this recruitment. We always suggest you read the Official Notification for detailed information before Applying.

Leave a Comment

Chennai ICF Apprentice Recruitment 2022 RSMSSB PTI Vacancy 2022 HPSC ADO Admin Cadre Recruitment 2022 Coal India Recruitment 2022 NF Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2022