Chennai ICF Apprentice Recruitment 2022: Online Apply for 876 Posts of Apprentice at Integral Coach Factory Chennai

Integral Coach Factory Chennai by Indian Railways has released a job notification of Chennai ICF Apprentice Recruitment 2022. Interested candidates who have completed their ITI with 10th or 12th will get detailed information about this ICF Chennai Apprentice Recruitment 2022 like complete qualification details, age limit, fees, etc here. The last date to apply online is 26/07/2022.

Chennai ICF Apprentice Recruitment 2022

Chennai ICF Apprentice Recruitment 2022: Overview

Name Of The BoardIntegral Coach Factory, Chennai
Name Of The PostApprentice jobs (Carpenter, Electrician, Fitter, Machinist, Painter, Welder, Pasaa)
Advt Number APP/01/2022
Vacancy Count876
Job CategoryApprenticeship Job
Starting Date27th June 2022
Last Date26th July 2022
Application ModeOnline
Selection ProcessMerit Basis
Min Qualifications10th with NTC
LocationTamil Nadu
Official Web Siteicf.indianrailways.gov.in

ICF Chennai Apprentice Recruitment 2022: Eligibility Criteria & Vacancies Details

Friends, you can find here the complete eligibility criteria to apply for Chennai ICF Apprentice Recruitment 2022. Detailed information about age limit, minimum qualification, number of vacancies and pay scale for ICF Chennai Apprentice Online Form 2022 are given below:

Post NameVacanciesQualificationAge LimitPay Scale
Apprentice87610th with possessing National Trade Certificate in the relevant trade15-24 years as of 26th July 2022Rs.6000 to 7000

ICF Chennai Apprentice 2022 Vacancy Detail

Freshers
Trade NameUROBCSCSTPwBDTotal
Carpenter171006030137
Electrician150905020132
Fitter291810050365
Machinist160905030134
Painter160905020133
Welder352011060375
PASSA
Total12875422110276
Ex-ITI
Trade NameUROBCSCSTPwBDTotal
Carpenter221408040250
Electrician7342231206156
Fitter6639211106143
Machinist140804020129
Painter221408040250
Welder7846261307170
PASSA010100002
Total276164904624600

Application Fees: ICF Chennai Apprentice Recruitment 2022

CategoryFee
For all other₹100/-
For SC/ST/PwBD/WomenNo Fees
Payment ModeOnline Mode

Important Dates: Chennai ICF Apprentice Recruitment 2022

Candidates are advised to go through the official notification of this ICF Chennai Apprentice Recruitment 2022 before applying and also keep in mind the following important dates:

EventsDates
Starting Date for Apply Online27/06/2022
Closing Date for Apply Online26/07/2022

Stipend

  • For Freshers (10th Standard): Rs. 6,000/- (Per Month)
  • For Freshers (12th Standard): Rs. 7,000/- (Per Month)
  • For Ex-ITI: Rs. 7,000/- (Per Month)

Important Links: Chennai ICF Apprentice Recruitment 2022

All the important links for this recruitment are given below. You should follow the official website only for applying.

Leave a Comment

Chennai ICF Apprentice Recruitment 2022 RSMSSB PTI Vacancy 2022 HPSC ADO Admin Cadre Recruitment 2022 Coal India Recruitment 2022 NF Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2022