North Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2021 | Apply Online for 480 Apprentice Posts

North Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2021 | Apply Online for 480 Apprentice Posts | NCR Apprentice Recruitment 2021

North Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2021: North Central Railway is popularly known as NCR recently has released a recruitment notification of a total of 480 apprentices under its Jhansi region. Interested candidates will get detailed information about this recruitment here. Online Application starts from 17/03/2021 to 16/04/2021.

Educational Qualification: NCR Apprentice Recruitment 2021

Class 10th Exam Passed with 50% & ITI Certificate in Related Trade.

Trade Wise Vacancy Details

Trade NameUROBCSCSTTotal
Fitter145774321286
Welder (Gas & Electric)0603010111
Mechanic DSL4223130684
Carpenter0603010111
Electrician4424130788
Grand Total2411327136480

Age:

Minimum: 15 Years

Maximum: 24 Years as on 17/03/2021

Upper Age is relaxable as per Govt. Rule.

North Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2021: How to Apply?

  • Candidate Can Apply through Online Mode.
  • Click On the Apply Online Link given in Important Link Section.
  • Read Instructions then Proceed to the online application.
  • Fill All the Mandatory Details viz. Name, Father’s Name, Date of Birth, e-mail Address, Mobile Number, and Qualification, etc in the Application form.
  • Follow the instructions and complete the registration process step-by-step for getting a Registration Number & Password.
  • Upload the Scanned Copy of Documents in the Prescribed Size.
  • Take Printout of your Application form for Future Reference.

Important Links

For more detailed Information Please Read the Official Notification

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Comment